Descendants of JOSEPH FLEMONS (no. one)
This chart contains many hundreds of names. Errors may be present. Please send corrections to
jhoodjr1@cox.net. In the chart the spouse (sp)  imediately folows the name and then the offspring
of that marriage. This results in many of the earliest ancestors appearing very far down in the listing..
13 Dec 2005
1. JOSEPH FLEMONS (no. one) (b.1680; d.1739)
   sp: UNKNOWN (b.1680;m.1699;d.1727)
    2. RICHARD FLEMONS (b.1700;d.1768)
       sp: <Living>  (d.1779)
    2. Mary FLEMONS (b.1702)
    2. JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1703;d.1705)
    2. ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1706)
    2. SARAH FLEMONS (b.1709;d.1731)
       sp: JOSEPH MONK (m.1730)
        3. SARAH FLEMONS (c.1735)
    2. REBECCA FLEMONS (b.1709)
       sp: James SKINNER (m.1731)
        3. JOHN SKINNER (c.1732)
        3. James SKINNER (c.1734;d.1735)
        3. JOSEPH SKINNER (c.1735)
           sp: SKINNER
    2. JOSEPH FLEMONS no.two (b.1712;d.1743)
       sp: SARAH CHANDLER (b.1709;m.1736;d.1774)
        3. JOSEPH FLEMONS no.three (b.1737;d.1793)
           sp: Mary PEPPIATT (b.1756;m.1777;d.1808)
            4. SARAH FLEMONS (b.1779)
               sp: THOMAS ODELL (m.1805)
            4. ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1779;d.1833)
            4. JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1783;d.1783)
            4. RICHARD FLEMONS (b.1784;d.1795)
               sp: UNKNOWN
            4. JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1787;d.1791)
            4. Mary ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1790)
               sp: WILLIAM GILBERT (m.1812)
            4. Jonathan FLEMONS (b.1793;d.1793)
            4. JOSEPH FLEMONS no.four (b.1793;d.1848)
               sp: ELIZABETH BENNETT (b.1796;m.1817;d.1867)
                5. RICHARD PEPPIATT FLEMONS (b.1818;d.1820)
                5. SARAH FLEMONS (b.1819;d.1899)
                   sp: James OLNEY (m.1839)
                5. ELIZABETH BENNETT FLEMONS (b.1820;d.1897)
                   sp: James GURNEY (b.1820;m.1843;d.1867)
                    6. James GURNEY (b.1844)
                       sp: Mary LUCK (b.1845;m.1869;d.1886)
                        7. JOHN GURNEY (b.1870)
                        7. SIDNEY GURNEY (b.1872)
                        7. James GURNEY (b.1877;d.1879)
                           sp: ELIZABETH BENNETT FLEMONS (b.1820;m.1840;d.1897)
                     6. ELIZABETH GURNEY (b.1845)
                    6. Mary JANE GURNEY (b.1847)
                       sp: James GURNEY (b.1877;m.1840;d.1879)
                5. JOSEPH FLEMONS No.Five (b.1822;d.1851)
                   sp: BUDD (b.1819;m.1844)
                    6. ELIZABETH BUDD FLEMONS (b.1845)
                       sp: LAWSON
                        7. Mabel LAWSON (b.1870)
                    6. WILLIAM FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1846;d.1913)
                       sp: Jessie ELLEN  (m.1880;d.1930)
                        7. FREDERICK JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1880)
                           sp: ADA  (m.1902)
                            8. WILLIAM FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1903)
                            8. VICTOR Edwin FLEMONS (b.1904;d.1904)
                            8. PERCY JOHN FLEMONS (b.1906)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                                9. GORDON FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1930)
                                9. RICHARD FLEMONS (b.1934)
                            8. Howard FLEMONS (b.1908)
                            8. Verna FLEMONS (b.1910)
                        7. EDGAR JOHN FLEMONS (b.1892)
                    6. Mary Emily FLEMONS (b.1849)
                    6. CLARA FLEMONS (b.1851)
                       sp: BINET
                5. RICHARD BENJAMIN FLEMONS (b.1823)
                5. JOHN FLEMONS (b.1825;d.1874)
                   sp: ELIZABETH BELGROVE (b.1818;m.1851;d.1867)
                    6. JOSEPH FLEMONS no.six (b.1852;d.1936)
                       sp: Mary JANE WOOD Polly (b.1857;m.1880;d.1944)
                        7. JOSEPH CHARLES FLEMONS no.seven (b.1882;d.1961)
                           sp: ELSIE Marie FRECKER (b.1886;m.1912)
                            8. GARNER Frecker FLEMONS (b.1913;d.1992)
                               sp: Eve HEWITT (b.1914;m.1942;d.1994)
                                9. GARNER Kenton FLEMONS (b.1944)
                                   sp: Judith SHERGOLD (b.1945;m.1966)
                                    10. Naomi FLEMONS (b.1971)
                                    10. ISABEL RUTH FLEMONS (b.1973)
                                9. CHRISTOPHER BRANDON FLEMONS (b.1947)
                                   sp: Diane HUTCHINSON (b.1947;m.1971)
                                    10. Gaye FLEMONS (b.1973)
                                       sp: Simon D MILLAR (m.1991)
                                9. GRAHAM BARRY FLEMONS (b.1951)
                                   sp: N MACQUEEN (b.1951;m.1977)
                                    10. KIRSTIE JAYNE FLEMONS (b.1981)
                                    10. AMANDA LOUISE FLEMONS (b.1983)
                            8. Orissa Marie FLEMONS (b.1916;d.1996)
                              sp: K. PATRICK CAINE (b.1917;m.1948(Div))
                            8. Iris Josephine FLEMONS (b.1923)
                               sp: ELIGIO Lee SONAGERE (b.1918;m.1945;d.2004)
                                9. ROGER Glenn SONAGERE (b.1946)
                                   sp: Barbara BROPHIE
                                9. KAREN Marie SONAGERE (b.1949)
                                   sp: Wayne HARDAGE (b.1945;m.1970)
                                    10. Ian HARDAGE (b.1973)
                                    10. Jennifer HARDAGE (b.1976)
                                       sp: Lee Allen ROBINSON (m.2001)
                                        11. Jayda Marie ROBINSON (b.2002)
                                9. Gregory Lee SONAGERE (b.1958)
                                   sp: Lucie ELLEN Jessie RYDER (b.1898;m.1939;d.1983)
                            8. Cecilia FLEMONS Carla (b.1941)
                               sp: THOMAS WALTER RUSSELL (b.1938;m.1964)
                                9. RICHARD CHARLES FLEMONS RUSSELL (b.1965)
                                   sp: MEAGAN MUNSON (b.1970)
                                9. Carla LOUISE RUSSELL (b.1966) (div)
                                   sp: BRENT SENIOR-PARTRIDGE (b.1956)
                        7. Constance Mary FLEMONS (b.1883;d.1981)
                        7. Daisy FLEMONS (b.1885;d.1982)
                        7. JOHN KENNETH FLEMONS (b.1886;d.1951)
                           sp: FLORENCE Mary ABBOTT (b.1886;m.1910;d.1931)
                           sp: ELSIE "ROBBIE" ROBINSON (b.1898;m.1927;d.1988)
                            8. KENNETH FRANK FLEMONS (b.1928)
                               sp: LEONE FRANCES BAEYERTZ (b.1938;m.1959)
                                9. CHARLES FLEMONS (b.1960)
                                9. Lynne Marie FLEMONS (b.1961)
                                9. PAUL KENNETH JOHN FLEMONS (b.1964)
                                   sp: JANE KATRINA  (m.1992)
                                    10. INGRID FLEMONS (b.1993)
                                    10. LILLIAN JANE LURLINE FLEMONS (b.1996)
                                9. DAVID FLEMONS (b.1968)
                                   sp: PAULA LUCK (m.1987)
                                    10. ROBBIE FLEMONS (b.1988)
                                    10. JACK FLEMONS (b.1994)
                                    10. AMY FLEMONS (b.1997)
                                    10. MEG FLEMONS (b.2000)
                            8. JOHN Robinson FLEMONS (b.1935;d.1979)
                        7. Eric STANLEY FLEMONS (b.1888;d.1984)
                            sp: MARGARET May GOODFELLOW (b.1896;m.1921;d.1992)
                            8. Eric FLEMONS (b.1923)
                            8. Constance Maud FLEMONS (b.1927)
                               sp: Bruce Keniston GOLDING (b.1927;m.1957)
                            8. Vera FLEMONS (b.1930)
                               sp: CHRISTOPHER Bruce BLACKMORE (b.1929;m.1956(Div))
                                9. Alastair BLACKMORE (b.1961)
                                9. Virginia BLACKMORE (b.1963)
                                   sp: Bruce BLACKMORE (b.1930;m.1960)
                            8. PETER JOHN FLEMONS (b.1937)
                               sp: Rosemarie Ng YOUNG (b.1937;m.1973)
                                9. CHRISTOPHER DAVID FLEMONS (b.1981)
                                   sp: May GOODFELLOW (b.1890;m.1920)
                            8. FLEMONS (b.1923)
                        7. RALPH GARFIELD FLEMONS (b.1889;d.1975)
                           sp: LILLIAN Bayne CALKIN (b.1912;m.1964)
                           sp: Amy SEYMOUR (b.1883;m.1919;d.1964)
                            8. Ralph SEYMOUR FLEMONS (b.1920;d.2002)
                               sp: Frances CRIGHTON (b.1925;m.1945;d.1972)
                                9. Kathleen ANN Flemons (b.1953)
                                   sp: Steven CARNRITE (m.1974)
                                   sp: Robert WHYTE (b.1951;m.1981)
                                    10. Ryan SPENCER Whyte (b.1983)
                                    10. Theresa KATHLEEN Whyte (b.1985)
                                9. Peter FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                9. Bruce FLEMONS (b.1960)
                                   sp: Trudy GERTRUDUS ColumbineTroon (b.1959;m.1991)
                             8. Donald EDWARD FLEMONS (b.1925)
                               sp: Elizabeth JEAN Cairns (b.1924;m.1950)
                                9. Thomas FLEMONS (b.1953)
                                9. William FLEMONS (b.1959)
                                   sp: Lori LOUISE Finley (b.1961)
                                    10. Kristin JEAN Flemons (b.1988)
                                    10. William FRASER Flemons (b.1991)
                                       sp: Wendy IRELAND (b.1966;m.1997)
                                9. Douglas FLEMONS (b.1956)
                                   sp: Shelley BROWN (b.1956;m.1991)
                                    10. Eric FLEMONS (b.1993)
                                    10. Jenna FLEMONS (b.1998)
                        7. DONALD SIDNEY FLEMONS (b.1891;d.1970)
                           sp: RUTH Bernice Marie HAWCROFT (b.1897;m.1925;d.1971)
                            8. Barbara Mary FLEMONS (b.1926)
                               sp: JOHN MACK JR. HOOD (b.1925;m.1946)
                                9. JOHN Mack III HOOD (b.1948)
                                9. DONALD Robin HOOD (b.1951)
                                   sp: Patti  (b.1951;m.1971(Div))
                                   sp: NANCY JAMES (b.1950;m.1985)
                                9. PATRICK JOSEPH HOOD DR. (b.1961)
                                   sp: Claire DITZEL (b.1962;m.1982(Div))
                                    10. CHRISTOPHER Robin HOOD (b.1987)
                                    10. MATTHEW ROGER HOOD (b.1989)
                                    10. Claire ELIZABETH HOOD (b.1991)
                                    10. MICHAEL JOSEPH HOOD (b.1996)
                                   sp: Brenda KELLER (b.1956;m.2000)
                                    10. Eric NEWLAND (b.1981)
                                    10. Craig NEWLAND (b.1987)
                            8. RUTH ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1928)
                               sp: WARREN George CORTISS (b.1925;m.1946;d.1987)
                                9. DONNA CORTISS (b.1948)
                                   sp: Randolph D. ROYALL (b.1948;m.1970(Div))
                                    10. Robin ROYALL (b.1972)
                                       sp: Jeffrey Patrick HANNA
                                        11. Spencer Patrick HANNA (b.2004)
                                    10. Randolph ROYALL (b.1975)
                                       sp: Randy ROYALL (b.1948;m.1970)
                                    10. Rann ROYALL (b.1975)
                                9. Cathy CORTISS (b.1950)
                                   sp: FRED GILBERT (b.1950;m.1970)
                                    10. Heather GILBERT (b.1976)
                                    10. Pallie GILBERT (b.1980)
                                    10. Carrie ELIZABETH GILBERT (b.1985)
                                9. George CORTISS (b.1955)
                                   sp: DARLENE MCGONAGLE (b.1955)
                                    10. CHRISTOPHER CORTISS (b.1982)
                                       sp: Elizabeth
                                        11. Justin CORTISS (b.2003)
                                    10. BRETT CORTISS (b.1985)
                                    10. BRADLEY CORTISS (b.1993)
                                       sp: DARLENE
                                9. RUTH CORTISS (b.1960)
                                   sp: Jerry STEERING (b.1960;m.1988)
                                    10. DAVID WARREN STEERING (b.1988)
                                    10. ELIZABETH CAROL STEERING (b.1992)
                                    10. PHILLIP DONALD STEERING (b.1996)
                                9. WARREN CORTISS (b.1961)
                                9. CAROL CORTISS (b.1962)
                                    sp: DON WILSON JR. TERRY (m.1993)
                                    10. Mary ELIZABETH TERRY (b.1997)
                                    10. Emily TERRY (b.1997)
                                    10. NATALIE Marie TERRY (b.1997)
                                    10. DON WILSON III TERRY (b.1997)
                                    10. DYLAN ASHFORD TERRY (b.1997;d.2000)
                                9. Barbara CORTISS (b.1962)
                                   sp: Billy WATKINS (b.1963;m.1984(Div))
                                    10. Billy JR. WATKINS (b.1985)
                                   sp: HUGHES (m.2000)
                                    10. CHARLES WINCHESTER HUGHES (b.2001)
                        7. Dorothy ANNIE FLEMONS (b.1892;d.1958)
                           sp: Leonard Ward "Jack" JUBY REV (b.1893;m.1922;d.1980)
                            8. Dorothy WENDY JUBY (b.1925)
                               sp: JOHN HEADS (b.1925)
                            8. EVELYN Vinnie JUBY (b.1927)
                               sp: ALEX Dewar RENFREW (b.1922;m.1967;d.1995)
                                9. Alison MARGARET RENFREW (b.1968)
                                   sp: NIGEL THOMAS FRISBY (b.1959;m.1987)
                                    10. Toby WILLIAM FRISBY (b.1992)
                                9. NISON RENFREW (b.1968)
                                   sp: UNKNOWN
                                9. KAREN ISABEL Dewar RENFREW (b.1970)
                                   sp: Lee STOCKTON (b.1966;m.1994)
                                        10. LYDIA JADE DEWAR STOCKTON (b. 1999)
                            8. PAUL WILLIAM JUBY (b.1931)
                                   sp: Tuan Eng (Evelyn) TAN Miss (b.1936)
                        7 PERCY WOOD FLEMONS (b.1895;d.1964)
                           sp: WINIFRED CLARA BOSKETT (b.1895;m.1921;d.1988)
                            8. DULCIE WINIFRED FLEMONS (b.1922;d.1989)
                               sp: CLIFFORD Llewellyn EVANS (b.1922;m.1947;d.1995)
                                9. MEGAN Wyn EVANS (b.1956)
                                   sp: PAUL DUMPLETON (m.1976(Div))
                                   sp: MICHAEL PATRICK LEAPE (b.1955)
                                    10. Aidan James LEAPE (b.1995)
                            8. PHILIP JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1927;d.1994)
                               sp: HILDA WILLIAMS (m.1955)
                                9. TREVOR JOHN FLEMONS (b.1956)
                                   sp: PAULINE M GOWER (b.1966;m.1986)
                                9. PAUL PERCY FLEMONS (b.1957)
                                   sp: Rosalind
                                9. DEREK M FLEMONS (b.1960)
                                   sp: SYLVIA A SMITH (m.1988)
                                    10. MICHAEL JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1985)
                                    10. DAVID PHILIP FLEMONS (b.1988)
                                    10. MICHAEL JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1989)
                                    10. Claire LOUISE FLEMONS (b.1990)
                                       sp: SYLVIA A. BOYLE (b.1968)
                                9. CHRISTOPHER PHILIP FLEMONS (b.1963)
                                   sp: MELANIE A BALL (m.1987)

                                    10. JOE CHRISTOPHER FLEMONS (1994)

                                    10. AARON JAMES FLEMONS (1997)                
                                9. SAMANTHA JANE FLEMONS (b.1970)
                            8. JOHN HUGH BOSKETT FLEMONS (b.1934)
                               sp: OLIVE FIRMAN (b.1933;m.1958)
                                9. Vivien JANE FLEMONS (b.1961)
                                   sp: MICHAEL LAWSON (b.1948;m.1986)
                                    10. ADAM James LAWSON (b.1992)
                                9. DAVID JOHN FLEMONS (b.1964)
                                   sp: TERESA M. GARRETT (b.1963;m.1986)
                                    10. CHARLOTTE AMY FLEMONS (b.1990)
                                    10. JACK SAMUEL FLEMONS (b.1992)
                        7. FRANCES FLEMONS (b.1896;d.1987)
                           sp: RAYMOND ARTHUR WOOTTON (b.1891;m.1920;d.1977)
                            8. KENNETH RAYMOND WOOTTON (b.1923)
                               sp: Hilary IRENE BUCKMAN (b.1934;m.1961)
                                9. Caroline Hilary WOOTTON (b.1962)
                                9. Geoffrey KENNETH WOOTTON (b.1966)
                                   sp: KATHERINE MARGARET ADAMS (b.1969;m.1995)
                                    10. ELEANOR AMY WOOTTON (b.1995)
                                    10. Lydia Eve WOOTTON (b.1997)
                                9. DAVID CHARLES WOOTTON (b.1969)
                                   sp: UNKNOWN
                                    10. THOMAS RHYS WOOTTON (b.1997)
                            8. JOHN STUART WOOTTON (b.1927)
                               sp: DAPHNE JEAN MUMFORD (b.1931;m.1954)
                                9. TIMOTHY JOHN WOOTTON (b.1956)
                                   sp: LESLEY KEYMER (b.1956)
                                9. Deborah JANE WOOTTON (b.1959)
                                   sp: Kevin SAVAGE (b.1958;m.1987)
                                    10. JOANNA SAVAGE (b.1985)
                                    10. SARAH SAVAGE (b.1987)
                                9. Jennifer LOUISE WOOTTON (b.1963)
                                   sp: ROD
                                    10. EMILIA WOOTTON-FEUTRILL (b.1998)
                                    10. HARRY JOHN FEUTRILL (b.2002)
                                       sp: GERALDINE TURNER (b.1919;m.1978)
                    6. JOHN WESLEY FLEMONS (b.1854;d.1898)
                       sp: LUCY Emily UPFIELD (b.1860)
                        sp: LUCY UPFIELD (b.1850;m.1875)
                    6. James OLNEY FLEMONS (b.1856;d.1944)
                       sp: ELEANOR BYWATER FALLAS (b.1855;m.1885;d.1929)
                        7. LEONA FLEMONS (b.1888;d.1976)
                           sp: HARRY KENDALL TURNER (b.1886;m.1912;d.1965)
                            8. George GORDON TURNER (b.1913)
                               sp: CLEMENTINA (BONNIE) HOSKINS (b.1916;m.1935)
                                9. George GORDON JR. TURNER Cdr. (b.1937)
                                   sp: Annaliese NIEDERMEIR (b.1942;m.1965)
                                    10. GORDON GERHERDT TURNER (b.1969)
                                    10. LANCE Eric TURNER (b.1971)
                                9. CARYN LEONA TURNER (b.1950)
                                   sp: MENDEL
                                9. SHARYN ELITIA TURNER (b.1950)
                                   sp: SPARKS (b.1950;m.1970)
                                    10. BRIDGETTE JOY SPARKS (b.1972)
                                    10. TAMMY LAVON SPARKS (b.1976)
                                    10. SABRINNIA HELEN SPARKS (b.1978)

                                    sp: DONALD WILLIAM LATTER
                                     10 DONALD WILLIAM LATTER JR.    
                            8. HARRY KENDALL TURNER Jnr (b.1924;d.1964)
                               sp: AMELIA MORAN (m.1950)
                                9. IRENE TURNER (b.1953)
                    6. THOMAS BELGROVE FLEMONS (b.1859;d.1949)
                       sp: EMMA FAWSON (b.1859;m.1883;d.1912)
                        7. Charlie FLEMONS (b.1884;d.1917)
                           sp: ROSA MARIA BURDETT (m.1915;d.1970)
                        7. LUCY BELGROVE FLEMONS (b.1885;d.1975)
                        7. JOHN VICTOR FLEMONS (b.1887;d.1926)
                           sp: SARAH JANE HARRATT (b.1870;m.1910;d.1926)
                            8. LUCY Gwendoline FLEMONS (b.1911;d.1963)
                               sp: WALTER STUDLEY (m.1937)
                                9. BETTY STUDLEY (b.1939)
                                   sp: PHILIP TUCK (m.1960)
                                    10. VINCENT TUCK (b.1962)
                                    10. JACQUELINE TUCK (b.1964)
                                    10. HELEN TUCK (b.1966)
                                    10. MARTIN TUCK (b.1968)
                                9. STUDLEY (b.1942)
                                9. ARTHUR STUDLEY (b.1952)
                            8. WINIFRED FLEMONS (b.1913;d.1962)
                               sp: James MILES (m.1933)
                                9. James MILES (b.1932)
                                9. JOHN MILES (b.1934)
                            8. CHARLES VICTOR FLEMONS (b.1915)
                               sp: AMY Constance Gwendoline BRADFORD (b.1914;m.1937;d.1995)
                                9. JILL FLEMONS (b.1939)
                                   sp: PETER WILLIAM CRUMP (b.1936;m.1962)
                                    10. PAUL VICTOR CRUMP (b.1964)
                                       sp: Julie MARGARET MEAD (b.1962;m.1993)
                                    10. ANDREW PETER CRUMP (b.1964)
                                    10. ELIZABETH Tracey CRUMP (b.1970)
                                    10. Denise JANE CRUMP (b.1970)
                                       sp: PETER  (b.1942;m.1964)
                                    10. TWINONE  (b.1965)
                                    10. TWINTWO  (b.1965)
                                9. MICHAEL VICTOR FLEMONS (b.1944)
                                   sp: SUSAN Mary HOLTON (b.1947;m.1969)
                                    10. VINCENT James FLEMONS (b.1972)
                                    10. MARTIN Allan FLEMONS (b.1975)
                                    10. LYNNSEY FLEMONS (b.1978)
                                    10. AMY LAURA FLEMONS (b.1985)
                        7. SIDNEY FLEMONS (b.1888;d.1968)
                           sp: AMY ELIZABETH DAVIES (b.1890;m.1920;d.1972)
                            8. PHILIP STANLEY FLEMONS (b.1921;d.1923)
                            8. KENNETH JOHN FLEMONS (b.1924)
                               sp: MARGARET Ogilvy MAIN (b.1925;m.1955;d.1990)
                                9. ROSEMARY Lamorna FLEMONS (b.1957)
                                   sp: CHRISTOPHER JOHN BAYFORD (b.1952;m.1986)
                                    10. PHILIP Duncan BAYFORD (b.1989)
                                    10. STUART Neill BAYFORD (b.1990)
                                    10. STEPHANIE LOUISE BAYFORD (b.1994)
                                9. GORDON PAUL FLEMONS (b.1959)
                                   sp: PAULINE EVELYN FLEMONS (b.1933;m.1992)
                        7. RALPH GILBERT FLEMONS (b.1893;d.1954)
                           sp: ROSE MAUDE PEARCE (b.1890;d.1963)
                        7. DOUGLAS GORDON FLEMONS REV (b.1895;d.1974)
                           sp: Beatrix SARAH PUGH (b.1892;m.1923;d.1982)
                            8. Beatrix FLEMONS (b.1924)
                            8. MARGARET BERYL FLEMONS (b.1927;d.1991)
                            8. M FLEMONS (b.1928)
                               sp: GORDON BATES (m.1962)
                               sp: Adelaide Louisa PAYNE (b.1886;m.1916;d.1966)
                        7. THOMAS FLEMONS Forester (b.1917)
                           sp: Alice BOWEN (b.1917;m.1940)
                            8. ROBERT A B FLEMONS (b.1941)
                            8. Rhiannon E. FLEMONS (b.1943;d.1951)
                            8. PHILLIP FLEMONS (b.1944)
                            8. THOMAS E. FLEMONS (b.1948)
                               sp: Alice BOWER (b.1917;m.1939)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                        7. VICTOR FLEMONS (b.1887;d.1914)
                           sp: SARAH JANE HARRATT (b.1870;d.1926)
                            8. CHARLES VICTOR FLEMONS (b.1904)
                               sp: AMY Constance Gwendoline BRADFORD (b.1914;m.1939;d.1995)
                            8. GWENN FLEMONS (d.1963)
                               sp: WALTER STUDLEY (m.1938)
                               sp: A. LOUISE PAYNE (b.1884;m.1915;d.1965)
                               sp: KATE WESTGATE (b.1845;m.1869;d.1930)
                    6. SIDNEY WESTGATE FLEMONS (b.1870;d.1889)
                    6. KATE May FLEMONS (b.1872;d.1957)
                       sp: FREDERICK GREENWOOD (m.1903)
                        7. JOHN GREENWOOD (b.1904)
                        7. SIDNEY GREENWOOD (b.1904)
                           sp: MOLLY RIDLER (m.1920)
                            8. Clover GREENWOOD (b.1930)
                            8. JOHN GREENWOOD (b.1930)
                        7. MARGARET GREENWOOD (b.1905)
                           sp: HERBERT RABBIDGE
                        7. GREENWOOD (b.1905)
                5. BENJAMIN FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1826;d.1892)
                   sp: HANNAH BATES (b.1831;m.1852;d.1906)
                    6. JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1854;d.1855)
                    6. BENJAMIN JOHN FLEMONS (b.1855;d.1936)
                       sp: SARAH  (b.1852;m.1883;d.1939)
                        7. HORACE BENJAMIN FLEMONS (b.1885;d.1885)
                        7. Mabel Evelina FLEMONS (b.1888)
                           sp: FRANK HILLYARD (m.1917)
                            8. Leslie HILLYARD (b.1918)
                            8. FRANK HILLYARD (b.1920)
                        7. JOHN BATES FLEMONS (b.1890;d.1890)
                           sp: SARAH
                    6. WILLIAM FLEMONS (b.1857;d.1936)
                       sp: Evangeline HARRIETT  (b.1858;m.1883;d.1898)
                       sp: ROSE  (b.1876;m.1900;d.1945)
                        7. EVELYN FLEMONS (b.1900)
                           sp: SIDNEY HILLYER (m.1929)
                    6. ELIZABETH HANNAH FLEMONS (b.1859;d.1859)
                    6. FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1861;d.1938)
                       sp: Alice LUTLEY (b.1865;m.1892;d.1960)
                        7. George FREDERICK FLEMONS (b.1893;d.1967)
                           sp: ELSIE HUDSON (m.1925)
                            8. Audrey FLEMONS (b.1928)
                               sp: George GILES (m.1951)
                                9. PAUL GILES (b.1953)
                                9. CHRISTOPHER GILES (b.1955)
                                9. Howard GILES (b.1956)
                            8. MARGARET L FLEMONS (b.1934)
                               sp: ROY PARSONS
                                9. SARAH JANE PARSONS (b.1964)
                                9. DAVID LUTLEY PARSONS (b.1965)
                            8. JOHN H FLEMONS (b.1934)
                               sp: SUSAN AINSWORTH (m.1964)
                                9. THOMAS FLEMONS (b.1967)
                                   sp: Elaine L PORTER (m.1993)
                                9. Simeon FLEMONS (b.1970)
                        7. EDITH LUTLEY FLEMONS (b.1897;d.1984)
                        7. Dorothy May FLEMONS (b.1898;d.1984)
                        7. WILLIAM Sheers FLEMONS (b.1900)
                           sp: FLORENCE HILL (b.1901;d.1992)
                            8. LUTLEY FLEMONS (b.1931;d.1991)
                            8. Barbara E FLEMONS B.Sc. (b.1934)
                               sp: George CHRISTOPHER KAYE (m.1960)
                                9. Gillian KAY (b.1962)
                                9. PAUL KAY (b.1966)
                                   sp: CHRISTOPHER KAY
                            8. PETER J FLEMONS (b.1936)
                               sp: Gwendoline BROWN (m.1960)
                                9. Stephen JOHN FLEMONS (b.1961)
                                   sp: Sonia K HERBASZ (m.1985)
                                    10. Benon PETER FLEMONS (b.1988)
                                    10. Tamara Jennifer FLEMONS (b.1992)
                                9. JANICE A. FLEMONS (b.1963)
                                9. AMANDA J FLEMONS (b.1966)
                                   sp: Bruce PIKE (m.1987)
                        7. FRANK STANLEY FLEMONS (b.1906;d.1978)
                    6. ARTHUR BATES FLEMONS (b.1863;d.1934)
                       sp: HELEN HILDA  (m.1886)
                        7. ARTHUR EDWARD FLEMONS (b.1892;d.1944)
                           sp: HILDA F LOVESAY (b.1895;m.1928;d.1947)
                        7. Mary FLEMONS (b.1895)
                        7. Cyril FLEMONS (b.1897;d.1969)
                           sp: MARGARET Mary JONES (b.1893;m.1919;d.1981)
                            8. Cyril STUART FLEMONS (b.1920;d.1977)
                               sp: IRENE CHENNELL (m.1946)
                                9. GORDON V FLEMONS (b.1956)
                                   sp: Janis H E CORSINIE (m.1984)
                                9. Ian S FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                   sp: Jeanette M SINCLAIR (m.1991)
                            8. Eileen FLEMONS (b.1922)
                               sp: George PICKUP
                            8. JESSICA R FLEMONS (b.1924)
                               sp: Ernest F. BUNYAN (m.1943)
                            8. Leslie FLEMONS (b.1926)
                               sp: SING (m.1948)
                                9. Christine A L FLEMONS (b.1951)
                                   sp: ROBERT R BOWLEY (m.1973)
                                9. Carole S FLEMONS (b.1953)
                                   sp: Andrzej NYDERECK (m.1975)
                                9. DAVID L FLEMONS (b.1956)
                                  sp: JEAN WOOTTON (m.1977)
                                    10. Georgina Lee FLEMONS (b.1984)
                        7. STUART FLEMONS (b.1901;d.1962)
                           sp: ROSE HENLEY (b.1909;m.1930;d.1978)
                            8. Maureen FLEMONS (b.1938)
                            8. Cyril FLEMONS (b.1945)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                            8. Leslie FLEMONS (b.1928)
                        7. Dora Carrie FLEMONS (b.1902)
                           sp: HENLEY
                            8. HENLEY (b.1930)
                            8. Miriam HENLEY (b.1930)
                            8. HENLEY (b.1930)
                               sp: Mabel ELIZABETH EDWARDS (b.1879;m.1932;d.1946)
                               sp: JANE
                        7. EDWARD FLEMONS
                        7. Mary FLEMONS
                    6. ANNIE FLEMONS (b.1865;d.1940)
                    6. Emily FLEMONS (b.1867;d.1947)
                    6. Mary FLEMONS (b.1869;d.1920)
                       sp: SPOUSE (m.1893)
                        6. JOSEPH FLEMONS (b.1871;d.1871)
                    6. ALFRED FLEMONS (b.1872;d.1872)
                5. Mary FLEMONS (b.1828;d.1888)
                    sp: FREDERICK EMERY (b.1829;d.1893)
                5. EBENEZER FLEMONS (b.1830;d.1915)
                   sp: Lydia CATHERINE HART (b.1839;m.1866;d.1919)
                    6. EDWARD Basset FLEMONS (b.1867;d.1934)
                       sp: ANNIE Mary TINGLE (b.1880;m.1903;d.1968)
                        7. JOHN Crawforth FLEMONS (b.1916)
                           sp: Rita FARNELL (b.1919;m.1943)
                            8. Mary JOY FLEMONS (b.1945)
                               sp: DAVID WILLIAMS (m.1967)
                                9. ELIZABETH Gayle WILLIAMS (b.1970)
                                9. Jennifer WILLIAMS (b.1970)
                            8. FLEMONS (b.1950)
                               sp: TREVOR C BOXER (m.1973)
                                9. Hilary BOXER (b.1975)
                                9. Anna BOXER (b.1975)
                    6. MAUDE FLEMONS (b.1868;d.1952)
                       sp: George Wilkins PANTER (b.1880;m.1916;d.1925)
                    6. HERBERT ALBERT FLEMONS (b.1869;d.1945)
                      sp: IDA Mary JACKSON (b.1887;m.1911;d.1977)
                        7. CYNTHIA ELSIE Mary FLEMONS (b.1912;d.1956)
                           sp: HAROLD ALLCHIN "Tony" (m.1941)
                           sp: ANTHONY ALLCHIN
                        7. Basset FLEMONS (b.1915)
                           sp: May GOOD (b.1905;m.1980;d.1991)
                           sp: not known  (d.1991)
                        7. OLIVE MARGARET FLEMONS (b.1915)
                           sp: GILBERT WAINWRIGHT (b.1910;m.1951;d.1994)
                            8. JOHN WAINWRIGHT (b.1952)
                               sp: SUSAN SEARY (b.1954;m.1984)
                               sp: SUSAN
                    6. ELSIE JANET FLEMONS (b.1870;d.1958)
                    6. FLORENCE GERTRUDE FLEMONS (b.1871;d.1963)
                    6. AGNES GERALDINE FLEMONS (b.1873;d.1878)
                    6. WALTER ALEXANDER F. FLEMONS (b.1874;d.1874)
                    6. HORACE EBENEZER FLEMONS (b.1875;d.1935)
                    6. Lydia BERTHA FLEMONS (b.1877;d.1967)
                       sp: ALFRED DAVIS (m.1921;d.1948)
                    6. AMY LENETA FLEMONS (b.1879;d.1965)
                    6. CYNTHIA WINIFRED FLEMONS (b.1883;d.1961)
                       sp: HENRY MELLOR (m.1905)
                5. SAMUEL FLEMONS (b.1831;d.1916)
                   sp: SUSANNAH WELLER (b.1833;m.1853;d.1857)
                    6. THOMAS Ashby FLEMONS (b.1856;d.1941)
                        sp: AGNES ELIZABETH  (b.1859;m.1880;d.1941)
                        7. Bertie Cecil FLEMONS (b.1881;d.1966)
                           sp: KATE MORGAN LIDLOW (b.1881;m.1910;d.1961)
                            8. Dorothy K. FLEMONS (b.1912)
                               sp: ARTHUR E CATT (m.1944)
                            8. HAROLD Cecil FLEMONS (b.1913;d.1978)
                               sp: CHARLOTTE M OLDING (m.1947)
                            8. Ronald WILLIAM FLEMONS (b.1916;d.1992)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                        7. WILLIAM FLEMONS (b.1882;d.1956)
                           sp: Dorothy V LUXTON (m.1910)
                            8. Thelma D. FLEMONS (b.1911)
                               sp: FRANK E. OSBORNE (m.1935)
                            8. Lily FLEMONS (b.1912)
                               sp: ROBERT G WRIGHT (m.1934)
                            8. Ruby V. FLEMONS (b.1914)
                               sp: JOHN WESTFIELD (m.1938)
                            8. WILLIAM L. FLEMONS (b.1914)
                            8. Ivy G. FLEMONS (b.1915)
                               sp: SIDNEY SALT (m.1940)
                            8. HAROLD D. A. FLEMONS (b.1917;d.1934)
                            8. MARION H FLEMONS (b.1924)
                               sp: ARTHUR A NEVARD (m.1944)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                        7. Marguerite HANNAH FLEMONS (b.1885)
                        7. FLEMONS (b.1886;d.1886)
                        7. Sydney FLEMONS (b.1888;d.1972)
                           sp: N GOLDSMITH (b.1884;m.1910;d.1951)
                            8. RAYMOND Sydney FLEMONS (b.1911;d.1982)
                               sp: HILDA D. BIGWOOD (m.1934)
                                9. MARK ANTHONY FLEMONS (b.1935)
                                   sp: Sheila HINXMAN (m.1956)
                                   sp: Penelope M. STEVENS (m.1965)
                                    10. Fenella Kim FLEMONS (b.1966)
                                       sp: ANDREW M MACPHERSON (m.1989)
                                    10. SALLY FLEMONS (b.1968)
                                    10. Leon MARK FLEMONS (b.1980)
                                    10. LINDSAY Penelope FLEMONS (b.1982)
                                9. DAVID JOHN FLEMONS (b.1938)
                                   sp: ANGELA S. ELLIS (m.1966)
                                9. REBECCA HILDA FLEMONS (b.1945)
                                   sp: PHILLIP BECKETT (m.1967)
                            8. Clive K. FLEMONS (b.1914)
                            8. OLIVE L. FLEMONS (b.1914;d.1916)
                            8. K. FLEMONS (b.1917)
                               sp: George HOARE (m.1938)
                            8. Eric Lionel FLEMONS (b.1923;d.1944)
                               sp: ELSIE M BRIDGES (b.1902;m.1952;d.1977)
                               sp: UNKNOWN
                        7. MARGERY FLEMONS (b.1890)
                           sp: UNKNOWN
                        7. Daisy FLEMONS
                           sp: AMELIA BALDOCK (b.1835;m.1860;d.1863)
                    6. ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1861)
                       sp: WALTER WILLIAM MEADOWS (b.1855;m.1889)
                    6. EDITH AMELIA FLEMONS (b.1862;d.1863)
                       sp: MATILDA Rosetta DANCE (b.1847;m.1866;d.1894)
                    6. ADA MATILDA FLEMONS (b.1867;d.1869)
                    6. CLARA FLEMONS (b.1869;d.1869)
                    6. ALFRED EDWARD FLEMONS (b.1870;d.1946)
                       sp: HENRIETTA GODDARD (b.1866;m.1889;d.1949)
                        7. EDITH Alice M FLEMONS (b.1890)
                           sp: Ernest L LAUGHTON
                        7. PERCIVAL EDWARD FLEMONS (b.1892;d.1968)
                           sp: May HULATT (b.1891;m.1914;d.1972)
                            8. MARGERY M FLEMONS (b.1914)
                               sp: Basil DARLOW
                            8. ALFRED P FLEMONS (b.1915;d.1954)
                               sp: ROSE V FINCH (m.1945)
                            8. HENRIETTA J FLEMONS (b.1916)
                            8. Cicely E FLEMONS (b.1920)
                               sp: DOUGLAS A G GAYLOR (m.1939)
                            8. JACK HARRY FLEMONS (b.1921;d.1989)
                               sp: Noeline FOSKETT (m.1950)
                                9. JANET E FLEMONS (b.1950)
                                   sp: TREVOR THOMAS (m.1968)
                                9. Leslie J FLEMONS (b.1951)
                                9. Alan R FLEMONS (b.1952)
                                   sp: JOY E COOK (m.1973)
                                    10. ANGELA Clare FLEMONS (b.1976)
                                9. MARK FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                   sp: E GREEN
                                9 Michelle FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                   sp: Leslie A EVES
                                9. Julie A FLEMONS (b.1961)
                                9. Tracey J FLEMONS (b.1963)
                                    sp: Ian R BARRETT
                            8. Marie E FLEMONS (b.1923)
                               sp: Charlie  (m.1944)
                            8. PATRICK E FLEMONS (b.1925;d.1988)
                               sp: Vivienne A O'CONNOR (m.1946)
                                9. KENNETH H FLEMONS (b.1949)
                                   sp: SUSAN M SHAW
                                   sp: Peggy M O'CONNOR (m.1965)
                            8. George C FLEMONS (b.1927;d.1928)
                            8. PETER Roland FLEMONS (b.1929;d.1993)
                               sp: Paddy B PENTELOW (m.1951)
                                9. PAULINE A FLEMONS (b.1952)
                                   sp: DAPHNE May MOORE (b.1928;m.1958;d.1987)
                                9. JACQUELINE A FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                   sp: ROBERT N STEWART
                                9. DAVID FLEMONS (b.1958)
                                   sp: Gwenneth E BINNS
                                9. Charmaine FLEMONS (b.1965)
                                   sp: Stephen M FRENCH
                                   sp: UNKNOWN
                                9. Stephen JOHN FLEMONS (b.1961)
                            8. June H FLEMONS (b.1935)
                               sp: PETER J HOLLOWELL (m.1956)
                            8. GORDON FLEMONS (b.1936;d.1994)
                               sp: DAPHNE M O WALKER
                               sp: HENRIETTA  (m.1895)
                    6. Alice Maud FLEMONS (b.1871;d.1904)
                    6. EDGAR FLEMONS (b.1873;d.1963)
                       sp: BERTHA Emily WARREN (b.1877;m.1906;d.1973)
                        7. JOHN GORDON FLEMONS (b.1911;d.1990)
                         sp: Gwendoline Mary IFE (m.1939)
                            8. ROSEMARY FLEMONS (b.1940)
                               sp: JOSEPH F SIMPKIN
                        7. George W FLEMONS (b.1915;d.1916)
                    6. EDITH KATE FLEMONS (b.1876;d.1936)
                       sp: George HENRY BLACKBURN (m.1914)
                       sp: PERCY MATTHEWS
                    6. PERCIVAL FLEMONS (b.1877;d.1948)
                          sp: ELIZABETH HOLT (m.1906;d.1964)
                        7. Edna Madge FLEMONS (b.1908)
                           sp: HENRY WARD (m.1930)
                            8. PAMELA  (b.1935)
                            8. Judith  (b.1935)
                            8. JEAN  (b.1935)
                        7. Marie Eileen "Mollie" FLEMONS (b.1910)
                           sp: Rowland G HOLMAN (m.1932)
                            8. GRAHAM HOLMAN (b.1942)
                            8. PHILIP HOLMAN (b.1945)
                            8. Rodney HOLMAN (b.1947)
                        7. JACK FLEMONS (b.1919;d.1963)
                           sp: BERYL CARTMOLE (m.1941)
                            8. Malcolm K FLEMONS (b.1946)
                               sp: Glynis J SMITH (m.1969)
                                9. Hazel Kerrie FLEMONS (b.1972)
                                9. BRETT THOMAS FLEMONS (b.1974)
                    6. HENRY WILLIAM FLEMONS (b.1886;d.1965)
                5. FLEMONS (b.1835;d.1835)
                5. FLEMONS (b.1837)
                   sp: JOSEPH WHITE Rev. (m.1860)
                    6. Lily WHITE (b.1865)
                    6. Elvie WHITE (b.1865)
                    6. HERBERT E. (Bert) WHITE (b.1865;b.1950)
                       sp: Winnie
                        7. Ronald WHITE (b.1890)
                        7. Edna WHITE (b.1890)
                        7. JEAN WHITE (b.1890)
                    6. Boy WHITE (b.1868;d.1876)
        3. RICHARD FLEMONS (b.1738;d.1779)
           sp: Mary THORNE of Hulcott (m.1765;d.1828)
            4. ELIZABETH FLEMONS (b.1768;d.1803)
               sp: THOMAS ODELL (m.1791)
                5. THOMAS ODELL (c.1794)
                5. Gregory FLEMONS ODELL (c.1796;b.1871)
                5. Mary ODELL (b.1800)
            4. SARAH FLEMONS (b.1779;d.1779)
               sp: SARAH  (m.1765)
            4. Mary FLEMONS (b.1766)
        3. Purcivell FLEMONS (b.1739;d.1740)
    2. JANE FLEMONS (b.1720)
       sp: George LAWLEY Gardener (b.1829)
        3. George LAWLEY (c.1744)
        3. FLEMONS LAWLEY (c.1745)
        3. JOSEPH LAWLEY (c.1747;b.1747)
        3. ELIZABETH LAWLEY (c.1749)
        3. JOSEPH LAWLEY (c.1753;b.1753)
        3. FLEMONS LAWLEY (c.1759)
        3. Mary LAWLEY (c.1759)
           sp: LAWLEY
           sp: not known  (b.1680;m.1699;d.1727)